Home Achievements Text

Scholarships & Awards


2020-2021
Activity
Organizer
Award
第六屆《基本法》
全港校際問答比賽
香港教育局
F.3 李家樂 冠軍
F.3 謝舒晴 冠軍
F.4 萬曉琳 冠軍
F.4 車家寯 冠軍
南區優秀青年嘉許計劃
南區民政事務處
F.3 何斯倬 南區優秀少年
F.4 陳秋菀 南區優秀少年
F.4 鍾卓桐 南區優秀少年
F.5 黃雪怡 南區優秀少年
F.6 張芷瑤 南區優秀少年
F.6 余嘉軒 南區優秀少年
青苗學界進步獎
青苗基金
F.5 蘇芷怡 青苗十大進步獎
2019-2020
Activity
Organizer
Award
ECC MTR Environmental
Award for Schools 2019
"All Go Plastic-free"
Poster Design Competition
Education Bureau
F.6 - WONG KWAN LONG
(Merit Award)
文件夾設計比賽
南區公益少年團
F.4 鄧穎儀 亞軍
F.4 - 徐瑋瞳 優異奬
香港島傑出學生選舉
香港島校長聯會
F.3 - 鍾卓桐 分區優秀學生
F.5 - 余嘉軒 分區優秀學生
南區優秀青年嘉許計劃
南區民政事務處
F.1 - 黎梓鋒 南區優秀少年
F.2 - 何斯倬 南區優秀少年
F.3 - 謝慶暉 南區優秀少年
F.5 - 陳嘉瑤 南區優秀少年
F.5 - 譚心怡 南區優秀少年
第五屆全港青少年進步奬
杜葉錫恩教育基金
F.5 - 黃嘉怡 優異嘉許奬
F.5 - 譚心怡 優異嘉許奬
F.5 - 朱程宇 優異嘉許奬
 
2018-2019
Activity Organizer Award
香港辯論超級聯賽2019
黃潔慧、蔡聖龍
、何冠霖、賴楚研聯名合辦
F.6 - 莫雪瑩 最佳辯論員
南區優秀青年嘉許計劃 青年發展委員會
F.3 吳堯炫 南區優秀少年獎
F.6 黃星 南區優秀青年獎
薄扶林村社區檔案傳承
文化經驗分享計劃-
社區檔案文化傳承徵文比賽
薄扶林村文化地境保育公司
F.5 - 謝嘉恩 優異獎
F.5 - 鮑嘉穎 優異獎
南區分齡乒乓球比賽2018 康文署
F.1 - 蕭敬軒 男子青少年組雙打MM組殿軍
F.1 - 蕭敬軒 男子青少年組雙打(18歲以下)亞軍
我的七彩白飯魚設計比賽 香港獅子會,心光恩望學校
F.3 - 徐瑋瞳 設計優秀獎
F.3 - 潘倩怡 最美色彩大獎
F.4 - 蘇紫欣 設計優秀獎
F.4 - 馮皓筠 最有創意大獎
華富邨建邨50周年繪畫及攝影比賽 華富服務中心
F.2 - 鄭芷瑩 繪畫比賽優異獎
F.3 - 陳家熙 攝影比賽亞軍
F.5 - 王坤朗 攝影比賽優異獎
第十五屆麗豪盃暨全港標準舞及拉丁舞 岑伯龍舞蹈學校
F.2 - 羅慧儀
青少年拉丁舞單人雙項CHAHA+RUMBA 季軍
青少年拉丁舞單人雙單項基本步CHACHA冠軍
青少年拉丁舞單人單項基本步RUMBA 亞軍
青少年拉丁舞單人單項基本步 SAMBA 亞軍
 
 
2017-2018
Activity Organizer Award
「電影主角由我創」短片比賽2018 Hong Kong Government
F.6 - 李嘉彥 亞軍
   F.6 - 李嘉彥 特別獎
全港青少年數學挑戰賽 2018 全港青少年數學挑戰賽委員會 F.2 徐暐翀 銅獎
「打破愛滋.由我始」2017-2018港澳青
年短片創作比賽
聖約翰座堂「愛之家」
諮詢及服務中心
F.6 - 李嘉彥 亞軍
最佳短片
最佳導演
踴躍參與獎
明愛盃輕排球比賽 香港明愛
F.6 - 鄭穎希 亞軍
F.6 - 楊朗賢 亞軍
F.6 - 蔡景聰 亞軍
F.6 - 吳朗言 亞軍
F.6 - 陳澤生 亞軍
F.6 - 陳浩邦 亞軍
F.6 - 侯旭日 亞軍
F.6 - 李梓浩 亞軍
Hong Kong Southern District Scout
Sectional Competition 2018
Hong Kong Southern District-Scout
Association of Hong Kong
F.2 - NG YUEN WA Champion
F.2 - CHAN KEI LAM Participant
F.2 - KEUNG HOM YUET Participant
F.2 - SO SIU KEI Champion
F.3 - TSAI CHI HIU Participant
F.4 - ZENG HAO Champion
 
2016-2017
Activity Organizer Award
Sir Edward Youde
Memorial Prizes
Sir Edward Youde
Memorial Fund Council
F.6 - IP KA HO Scholarship
F.6 - WU TSUN KIT Scholarship
"Reach the TOP"
Southern District
Outstanding Students Award
Aberdeen Kai-fong
Welfare Association
F.3 - LAU CHUN KIN Outstanding Student
F.3 - LEUNG YAT SHING WILSON Outstanding Student
F.3 - POW KA WING Outstanding Student
F.4 - WONG SING Outstanding Student
F.4 - HO SIU PO Outstanding Student
F.5 - YUEN TUNG YUET STEPHANIE Outstanding Student
F.5 - CHAU WANG YU Outstanding Student
F.5 - LO HIU MAN Outstanding Student
"We Did It" Award Scheme
Committee on
Home-School Co-operation
Hong Kong Disneyland
 -  Commendation Certificate(20)
     
 
2015-2016
Activity
Organizer
Award
"Future Stars" Upward Mobility Scholarship
 
F.5 - Chan Ka Lai
F.5 - Co Co Wong
F.5 - He Guan Cheng
2016 Nicola Myers & Kenneth
McBride Memorial Fund  Scholarship
 
F.5 - He Guan Cheng
Sir Edward Youde
Memorial Prize  Scholarship
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council
F.6 - MAK MAN YAT
Law's Charitable Foundation
Applied Learning Scholarship 2014-15
Law's Charitable Foundation
F.6 - Yip Yuen Tung
F.6 - Chow Tsz Sum
F.6 - Mak Hiu Ting
"Reach the TOP" Southern District
Outstanding Students Award 2015
Southern District Joint Schools Conference
Aberdeen Kai-fong Welfare Association
F.3
LAI SIK YIN
Outstanding Student
F.3
SO PIK KI
Outstanding Student
F.3
CHENG SIN YU
Outstanding Student
F.3
CHEUNG YI SUM
Outstanding Student
F.3
FONG YEE MAN
Outstanding Student
F.4
CHAU HAU SHEUNG HELEN
Outstanding Student
F.4
CHEUNG HOI CHING
Outstanding Student
Hong Kong Island
Outstanding Students 2015
(Senior Group)
Hong Kong Island School Heads Association
F.6
YEUNG SIU FUNG
Certificate of Merit
Hong Kong Island
Outstanding Students 2015
(Junior Group)
Hong Kong Island School Heads Association
F.4
LAU KWAN CHING COREY
Top Ten Hong Kong
Island Outstanding Students Award
Southern District Cultural
Student Ambassador 2015
Southern District Joint Schools Conference
Aberdeen Kai-fong Welfare Association
Certificate of Appointment(10)
Harvard Book Prize The Harvard Club of Hong Kong
F,5
WU TSUN KIT
First Place Prize
F,5
CHUNG WANG NGAI
Runner Up Prize
F,5
NG YUEN YING
Runner Up Prize
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award Youth Arch Foundation
The Outstanding Young Persons' Association
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award(27)
 
2014-2015
Activity
Organizer
Award
Youth Arch Student
Improvement Award (2012-13)
Youth Arch Foundation
Scholarship
F.6 - WONG TSZ YING
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council
F.5 - TANG YU KIU YUKI
 
 
F.6 - LEUNG YAT FUNG
Future Stars Upward Mobility Scholarship
Commission on Poverty
Hong Kong General
Chamber of Social Enterprises
Upward Mobility Scholarship(1)
 
 
F.4 - ZHOU XIUYIN
全港中學生「升呢」大行動
家庭與學校合作事宜委員會
升呢獎
 
 
F.6 - 梁學彬
高中應用學習奬學金(2013-14學年)
羅氏慈善基金及教育局
朱嘉晴 - 創新產品設計
 
 
余小燕 - 幼兒教育
 
 
李卓恩 - 酒店營運
香港島傑出學生選舉
香港島校長聯會
香港島優秀學生(初中組)(1)
F.4 - 香萃嶸
香港島優秀學生(高中組)(1)
F.6 - 林惠龍
Reach the TOP- Southern District
Outstanding Students Award
Aberdeen kai-fong Welfare Association
& Southern District Joint Schools Conference
Outstanding Student(6)
Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award Youth Arch Foundation
Certificate of Distinction(1)
F.6 - LAM WAI LUNG
明日領袖獎 傑出青年協會 青苗基金 明日領袖獎(8)
青少年企業領袖訓練課程(第十三屆) 香港理工大學
獎學金(1)
F.4 - 梁鍵欣
Harvard Book Prize The Harvard Club of Hong Kong
First Place(1)
F.5 - TAO KA CHUEN
Runner Up(2)
F.5 - LAI WING TAK
F.5 - YEUNG WING KI
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
Youth Arch Foundation &
The Outstanding Young
Persons Association
Youth Arch Student
Improvement Award(22)
Southern District Funny
Basic Law Crossword Puzzle
Hong Kong Southern District
Women’s Association
Committee on the Promotion
of Civic Education
Prize Winner:
F.1 LAU CHUN KIN
F.1 SU PAK LOK
F.1 CHENG PIK YUK
F.1 CHEUNG WING TUNG
F.1 LAU CHING LAM
F.2 CHUNG HOI YAN
F.2 CHAN WING CHUN
F.2 CHEUNG HO TING
F.2 TSE CHI HIN
F.3 LEE WING YAN
F.3 CHAN YAN LOK