Home Achievements Text

Physical Development

2016-2017
Activity
Organizer
Award
Boys 4x100m Invitation relay
Aberdeen Technical School Annual Sports Day 2016-2017
Champion
F.6 – Ng Cheuk Hay
F.6 – Wong Wai Shing William
F.6 – Yip Chung Tak
F.6 – Yuen Ho Fai
Inter-Schools Swimming Competition 2016-2017 Division Three Area 3
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
HK Island and Kowloon Secondary Schools Regional Committee
Boys A Grade
1) 50m Freestyle
Second
F.4 – Cheng Pak Ho Zachary
2) 50m Butterfly
Fourth
F.4 – Cheng Pak Ho Zachary
3) 4x50m Freestyle Relay
Fourth
F.4 - Cheng Pak Ho Zachary
F.5 - Lui Yeung Tai Willy
F.5 – Liu Man Hin
F.6 – Chan Hei Yui
F.6 – Tam Kai Yin
2015-2016
Activity
Organizer
Award
Boys 4x100m Invitation relay 
St Joan of Arc Secondary School Annual Sports Day 2015-2016
2nd runner up
F.5 – Ng Cheuk Hay
F.5 – Pak Ho Ming
F.5 –Wong Wai Shing William
F.5 –Yuen Ho Fai
2015/2016 Young Athletes Table Tennis Training Scheme - Wan Chai District
Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Hong Kong Table Tennis Association
F.3
AU LOK TING
4th Place
Aberdeen Dolphin Rugby Club Rugby Festival 2016
Aberdeen Dolphin Rugby Club
Third
Inter-School Invitation Rugby Sevens
(Boys A Grade)
Hong Kong Rugby Football Union
Fourth
Inter-School Dodgeball Championship
(Girls)
Dodgeball Association of Hong Kong, China Fourth
Inter-School Youth Athletics Championship(2015-16) Yan Chai Hospital Wong Wha San Secondary School
F.4
TSE LAP YIN
First in 4x100m 
F.5
WONG WAI SHING WILLIAM
First in 4x100m
F.5
YIP CHUNG TAK
First in 4x100m 
F.5
YUEN HO FAI
First in 4x100m 
Boys 4x100m Invitation relay
HKUGA College 10th Anniversary Sports Day 2015-2016
2nd runner up
F.4 – Tse Lap Yin
F.5 – Wong Wai Shing William
F.5 – Yip Chung Tak
F.5 –Yuen Ho Fai
Boys 4x100m Invitation relay
Caritas Wu Cheng-chung Secondary School Sports Day 2015-2016
1st runner up
F.4 – Tse Lap Yin
F.5 – Wong Wai Shing William
F.5 – Yip Chung Tak
F.5 – Yuen Ho Fai
Inter-Schools Swimming Competition 2015-2016 Division Three Area 3
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
HK Island and Kowloon Secondary Schools Regional Committee
Boys A Grade
1) 50m Freestyle
Second
F.6 – Ho Paak Hang
2) 50m Butterfly
First
F.6 – Ho Paak Hang
Boys B Grade
1) 50m Freestyle
Second
F.3 Cheng Pak Ho Zachary
2) 100m Breast Stroke
Fourth
F.4 Lui Yeung Tai Willy
Boys 4x50m Invitation relay
Lok Sin Tong Yu Kan Hing Secondary School The 40th Swimming Gala 2015-2016
2nd runner up
F.2 – Tse Tsz Ting
F.3 – Cheng Pak Ho Zachary
F.5 – Tam Kai Yin
F.6 – Ho Paak Hang
Inter-School Volleyball Competition (HK Division2)
(Girls B Grade)
HKSSF Fourth
Inter-School Volleyball Competition (HK Division 2)
(Boys B Grade)
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Third
Inter-School Basketball Competition Division 2 HK Island
(Girls B Grade)
HKSSF Third
Inter-School Badminton Competition Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
F.5
HO YIU SANG
3rd Runner up
F.5
CHAN PAK HEI
3rd Runner up
F.5
LI HO PONG
3rd Runner up
F.6
LAI PAK HEI
3rd Runner up
F.6
CHEUNG HOI KIN
3rd Runner up
F.6
CHU CHUNG ON
3rd Runner up
 
Caritas Wu Cheng Chung Secondary School Annual Sports Day Caritas Wu Cheng Chung Secondary School
F.4
TSE LAP YIN
Second in Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay
F.5
WONG WAI SHING WILLIAM
Second in Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay
F.5
YIP CHUNG TAK
Second in Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay
F.5
YUEN HO FAI
Second in Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay
Inter-School Swimming Competition
(Division 3 Hong Kong Island)
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
F.6
HO PAAK HANG
First in Boys A Grade 50m Butterfly/ Second In Boys A Grade 50m Freestyle
F.4
LUI YEUNG TAI WILLY
Fourth in Boys B Grade 100m Breast Stroke
 
HKUGA Annual Sports Day HKUGA
F.4
TSE LAP YIN
Third in Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay
F.5
WONG WAI SHING WILLIAM
Third in Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay
F.5
YIP CHUNG TAK
Third in Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay
F.5
YUEN HO FAI
Third in Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay
St Joan of Arc Secondary School Annual Sports Day St Joan of Arc Secondary School
F.5
NG CHEUK HAY
Third in Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay
F.5
PAK HO MING
Third in Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay
F.5
WONG WAI SHING
Third in Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay
F.5
YUEN HO FAI
Third in Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay
Wah Yan College Annual Sports Day 2015 Wah Yan College
F.5
NG CHEUK HAY
Second in Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay
F.5
PAK HO MING
Second in Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay
F.5
YIP CHUNG TAK
Second in Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay
F.5
YUEN HO FAI
Second in Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay
Inter-School Athletics Competition 2015-2016 (Division Three Area 3)
(Boys B Grade)
HKSSF
F.3
CHEUNG TAK SHING
Third in 4x100m Relay
F.3
FU WING HO
Third in 4x100m Relay
F.3
TAM KAM MING
Third in 4x100m Relay
F.4
KWOK LONG FUNG
Third in 4x100m Relay
Inter-School Athletics Competition 2015-2016 (Division Three Area 3)
(Boys A Grade)
HKSSF
F.5
WONG WAI SHING WILLIAM
First in Long Jump
Inter-School Athletics Competition 2015-2016 (Division Three Area 3)
(Boys A Grade)
HKSSF
F.5
YUEN HO FAI
First in 200m
Inter-School Athletics Competition 2015-2016 (Division Three Area 3)
(Boys A Grade)
HKSSF
F.5
YUEN HO FAI
First in 100m
Inter-School Youth Athletics Championship(2015-16) Yan Chai Hospital Wong Wha San Secondary School
F.5
WONG WAI SHING WILLIAM
Third in Long Jump 
Lok Sin Tong Yu Kan Hing Secondary School Annual Swimming Gala Lok Sin Tong Yu Kan Hing Secondary School
F.2
TSE TSZ TING
Third in 4x50m Invitation Relay
F.3
CHENG PAK HO ZACHARY
Third in 4x50m Invitation Relay
F.5
TAM KAI YIN
Third in 4x50m Invitation Relay
F.6
HO PAAK HANG
Third in 4x50m Invitation Relay
Southern District Age Group Athletic Meet 2015
(Boys Group D)
Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Southern District Recreation and Sports Association
F.2
CHAN HO LUNG
Third in 4x100m Relay
F.3
FU WING HO
Third in 4x100m Relay
F.3
TAM KAM MING
Third in 4x100m Relay
F.4
KWOK LONG FUNG
Third in 4x100m Relay
Southern District Age Group Athletic Meet 2015
(Boys Group D)
Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Southern District Recreation and Sports Association
F.4
KWOK LONG FUNG
First in 200m
F.3
FU WING HO
Third in 200m
F.3
TAM KAM MING
Third in 400m
Southern District Age Group Athletic Meet 2015
(Boys Group C)
Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Southern District Recreation and Sports Association
F.4
TSUI KI LING
Third in 400m
Southern District Age Group Athletic Meet 2015
(Boys Group C)
Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Southern District Recreation and Sports Association
F.1
NG PUI LAM
First in Southern School 4x100m Invitation Relay
F.3
LI SZE WING
First in Southern School 4x100m Invitation Relay
F.5
WONG WAI SHING WILLIAM
First in Southern School 4x100m Invitation Relay
F.5
YUEN HO FAI
First in Southern School 4x100m Invitation Relay
Southern District Age Group Athletic Meet  Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Southern District Recreation and Sports Association
F.4
TSE LAP YIN
First in 4x100m Relay
F.5
WONG WAI SHING WILLIAM
First in 4x100m Relay
F.5
YIP CHUNG TAK
First in 4x100m Relay
F.5
YUEN HO FAI
First in 4x100m Relay
Southern District Age Group Athletic Meet 2015
(Boys Group C)
Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Southern District Recreation and Sports Association
F.5
YIP CHUNG TAK
First in 800m
F.5
WONG WAI SHING WILLIAM
First in Long Jump
St Louis School Annual Sports Day
(4x100m Invitation Relay)
St Louis School
F.4
TSE LAP YIN
Champion
F.5
WONG WAI SHING WILLIAM
Champion
F.5
YIP CHUNG TAK
Champion
F.5
YUEN HO FAI
Champion
2014-2015
Activity
Organizer
Award
Hong Kong St John Ambulance Brigade Youth Command Inter-Divisional Competition for Combined Cadet Division 2014
Hong Kong St John Ambulance
LMC Combined Cadets got
The Champion - Unicorn League Uniform & Equipment
Hong Kong St John Ambulance Brigade Youth Command Inter-Divisional Competition for Combined Cadet Division 2014
Hong Kong St John Ambulance
LMC Combined Cadets got The 2nd runner up - Unicorn League
Boys 4x100m Invitation relay
St Joan of Arc Secondary School Annual Sports Day 2014-2015
Champion
F.4 – Chu Man Keung
F.4 – Yip Chung Tak
F.4 – Yuen Ho Fai
F.5 – Chow Tsz Sum
Joint Schools Novice Cup 2014
(Girl C Grade Basketball Team )
SKH Tang Shiu Kin Secondary School
Second
F.1 – Chan Sum
F.1 – Ng Yuen Kwan
F.1 – Cheng Ka Yan
F.1 – Leung Hing Ting
F.1 – Lee On Kiu Angie
F.1 – Wan Yuk Yan
F.2 – Cheung Yi Sum
F.2 – Ho Siu Po
F.2 – Ho Man Fong
F.2 – Li Mung Yi
F.2 – Lui Sin Yi
F.2 – Yeung Cho Miu
F.2 –Yeung Long Yi
Joint Schools Novice Cup 2014
 (Boy C Grade Basketball Team)
SKH Tang Shiu Kin Secondary School
Second
F.1 – Chan Kwai Ho
F.1 – Chau Tak Shing
F.1 – Chu Kwok Leong
F.1 – Lee Yik Lun
F.2 – Kwok Tsz Yin
F.2 – Lee Tsz Ho
F.2 – Ng Nok Ming
F.2 – Ng Yat Kan
F.2 – Tam Kam Ming
F.2 – Tsui Kam Wah
F.2 – Wong Cho Fai
南區少年盃籃球賽2015 (女子組)
Leisure and Cultural Services Department (SOUTHERN DISTRICT)
康樂及文化事務署(南區)
Second
F.1 – Chan Sum
F.1 – Ng Yuen Kwan
F.1 – Cheng Ka Yan
F.1 – Cheng Hiu Wai
F.1 – Leung Hing Ting
F.2 – Cheung Yi Sum
F.2 – Ho Man Fong
F.2 – Li Mung Yi
F.2 – Lui Sin Yi
F.2 – Yeung Cho Miu
F.2 – Yeung Long Yi
F.3 – Lai Ka Hei
Inter-Schools Athletics Competition 2014-2015 Division Three Area 3
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
HK Island and Kowloon Secondary Schools Regional Committee
Boys A Grade
1) 100m & 200m
Second
F.4 – Yuen Ho Fai
2) Javelin
Third
F.5 – Cheng Tsz Kin
3) High Jump
Third
F.6 – Chan Kin Wai
4) 4x100m relay
Third
F.3 – Tse Lap Yin
F.4 – Chu Man Keung
F.4 – Yip Chung Tak
F.4 – Yuen Ho Fai
F.5 – Chow Tsz Sum
5) Boys A Grade Overall
Fourth
Boys B Grade
1) 100m & 200m
Second
F.4 – Wong Wai Shing William
2) 4x100m
Champion
F.4 – Ng Cheuk Hei
F.4 – Pak Ho Ming
F.4 – Wong Wai Shing William
F.4 – Wong Yuk Kin
3) Boys B Grade Overall
Third
Girls A Grade
1) 400m & 800m
Second
F.5 – Chan Mei Yi
2) Discus
Third
F.4 – Yeung Tsz Ching

		
2013-2014
Activity
Organizer
Award
Inter-school Swimming Championships (HK Island Division III) (Boys C Grade)
HKSSF
 
Fourth in 50m Freestyle (1)
F.3 - CHEN HO CHUN
Inter-school Swimming Championships (HK Island Division III) (Boys B Grade)
  
HKSSF

 

 
 
First in 50m Backstroke(1)
F.4 - 何珀珩
Second in 50m Butterfly(1)
F.4 - HO PAAK HANG
Inter-school Swimming Championships (HK Island Division III) (Boys C Grade)
HKSSF
 
Fourth in 50m Freestyle (1)
F.2 - CHENG PAK HO ZACHARY
Inter-school Volleyball Competition (HK Division 2)
HKSSF
Fourth(9)
Aberdeen Technical School Sports Day 2013-2014 (Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay)
Aberdeen Technical School
 
Second Runner-up
F.2 - TSE LAP YIN
F.3 - YUEN HO FAI
 
 
F.3 - CHU MAN KEUNG
 
 
F.3 - WONG WAI SHING WILLIAM
Pui Ying Secondary School Annual Sports Day  (Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay)

 
   
Pui Ying Secondary School

 

 
  
Champion(4)
F.3 - YUEN HO FAI
F.5 - LEE HO YIN
F.5 - CHAN KA CHEONG
F.6 - YU KIM HUNG
Rosaryhill School Sports Day 2013-2014 (Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay)
Rosaryhill School
Second Runner-up(4)
 
 
F.3 - YUEN HO FAI
 
 
F.3 - WONG WAI SHING WILLIAM
 
 
F.4 - CHOW TSZ SUM
 
 
F.5 - CHAN KA CHEONG
St. Joan of Arc Secondary School Annual Sports Day (Boys 4x100m Invitation Relay)

 
 
St. Joan of Arc Secondary School

 

  
 
Second Runner-up
F.3 - YUEN HO FAI
F.3 - CHU MAN KEUNG
F.4 - YIP CHUNG TAK
F.5 - KWOK PING CHUNG
The 50th Hong Kong Schools Dance Festival (Jazz Dance)
Hong Kong Schools Dance Association
Commended Award(13)
Inter-school Athletics Competition (Division Three Area 3) (Boys A Grade)

 

 

 

 

 
  
HKSSF

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Fourth in Boys A Grade Triple Jump(1)
F.5 - NG TSZ WING
Fourth in High Jump(1)
F.5 - CHAN KIN WAI
Second in 100m(1)
F.3 - YUEN HO FAI
Second in 110m Hurdle(1)
F.4 - CHENG TSZ KIN
Inter-school Athletics Competition (Division Three Area 3) (Girls A Grade)
HKSSF
 
Fourth in 400m(1)
F.4 - CHAN MEI YI
Inter-school Athletics Competition (Division Three Area 3)(Boys B Grade)
(Boys B Grade)

 

 

  
 
HKSSF

 

 

 

 

 
 
Fourth in 4x100m Relay(4)
F.2 - TSE LAP YIN
F.3 - WONG WAI SHING WILLIAM
F.4 - CHOW TSZ SUM
F.3 - CHU MAN KEUNG
Fourth in High Jump(1)
F.3 - CHU MAN KEUNG
Rosaryhill School Sports Tournaments 2014 (Basketball)
Rosaryhill School 
Second(13)
Inter-school Volleyball Competition (HK Division 2) (Boys B Grade)
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
Fourth(11)
Invitation Contact Rugby Games (Boys B Grade)
Hong Kong Rugby Football Union
Fourth(10)
Rosaryhill School Sports Tournaments 2014 (Table Tennis) 
Rosaryhill School

 
 
Third(5)
F.1 - AU LOK TING
F.1 - CHEUNG CHUNG HANG
 
 
F.4 - TAM CHUN LIM
 
 
F.4 - FUNG CHEUK YAN
 
 
F.5 - LAW KWUN LONG