Home Achievements Text

Aesthetic Development(Drama, Dance, Visual Art, Music)

2015-2016
Activity Organizer Award
Drama Fest 2016 The Association of English Medium Secondary Schools
F.5
CHEUNG YUI HEI
Best Performer
F.1
NG PUI LAM
Participation
F.1
TAM SUM YI
Participation
F.1
WONG TSZ TUNG
Participation
F.2
CHENG PIK YUK
Participation
F.2
YEUNG HO TIN 
Participation
F.2
YEUNG KAM CHING
Participation
F.2
LEE ON KIU ANGIE 
Participation
F.2
MA KWOK LAM
Participation
F.3
CHEUNG HO TING
Participation
F.3
YEUNG CHO MIU
Participation
F.3
FUNG KA YI
Participation
F.3
HO MAN LEONG
Participation
F.3
LUI SIN YI
Participation
F.4
CHEUNG HOI CHING
Participation
F.4
LAI YUET YIU
Participation
F.5
ZHENG CHAK LAM
Participation
F.5
TSANG PO KI
Participation
F.5
CHEUNG LOK CHUN
Participation
The 68th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
F.1
HO WAN CHI
2nd runner-up
F.1
KWOK HIN LEUNG
Merit
F.3
YING WAI CHI
Merit
F.4
IP FUNG YU
Merit
F.4
CHAN PAK HO
Merit
F.4
LI CHUNG HIN
Merit
F.2
YEUNG KAM CHING
Proficiency
F.4
CHAN CHI FUNG
Proficiency
The 68th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
F.3
YING WAI CHI
Proficiency
68th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
(Church Music-Age 14 or under)
Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association Merit(47)
68th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
(Secondary S Harvard Book Prizechool choir-Foreign language, Age 14 under-Mixed treble voice)
Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association Proficiency(46)
Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2015/16 Education Bureau
Hong Kong Art School
F.1
NG PUI LAM
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
F.1
LEE WAI HONG
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
F.1
TAM SUM YI
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
F.1
WONG TSZ TUNG
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
F.2
CHENG PIK YUK
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
F.2
YEUNG HO TIN
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
F.2
YEUNG KAM CHING
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
F.2
WONG SZE CHUN
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
F.3
YEUNG CHO MIU
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
F.3
CHOW YIU FAI
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
F.3
FUNG KA YI
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
F.3
LUI SIN YI
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
F.5
CHIU KA YUK
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
F.5
ZHENG CHAK LAM
Award for Outstanding Director
F.2
LEUNG TSZ HO 
Award for Outstanding Performer
2015 2nd Hong Kong Youth Piano Competition Hong Kong Classical Music Promotion Centre
F.5
LAO KING FUNG
Distinction
F.5
TSOI HING CHUNG SUNNY
Distinction
第9屆品德教育漫畫創作比賽 南聯教育基金
F.1
尹家麗
參與
F.2
梁嘉欣
參與
F.2
謝嘉恩
參與
F.2
王坤朗
參與
F.2
余曉筠
參與
F.6
何兆豐
參與
化學品安全設計漫畫設計比賽2015 職業安全健康局
F.4
林池恩
參與
F.4
徐奇岭
參與
F.4
王椅靖
參與
F.5
趙家玉
參與
F.5
徐金榮
參與
My Australian Christmas Card Competition 2015 Australian Consulate-General 
F.1
WAN MAYA KAR LAI
Participation
F.3
TSUI KA KWING
Participation
F.3
HUI CHAU TUNG
Participation
F.3
YIK HOI WAN
Participation
F.3
YEUNG LONG YI
Participation
「網絡保安 四面八方」圖像設計比賽
政府資訊科技總監辦公室
香港警務處
F.5
黃可渝
參與
長者希望日2016-福袋繪畫比賽 寰宇希望 參與(10)
The 67th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival The Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
Second Runner-up
F.5 - Yeung Siu Fung
 
Certificate of Merit
F.2 - Kwok Tang Sing
F.2 - Ying Wai Chi
F.3 - Cheung Hoi Ching
F.3 - Ng Hoi Wa
F.4 - Chui Kwan Kit
F.4 - Lee Yiu Kit
F.4 Lee Sze Ching
F.5 - Luk Sze Ting
F.5 - Yeung Siu Fung
School Choir
 
Certificate of Proficiency
F.1 - Wang Sen
F.2 - Wong Kei Man
慈善校際音樂影片比賽2015 音域樂坊 及 樂施會
Second Runner-up
F.5 - Chan Kei Wang
F.5 - Kwok Chung Kit
F.5 - Lee Ming Hei
F.5 - Mak Yau Heng
F.5 - Yup Yuen Tung
『藝.行亞洲』創作Band比賽 基督教協基會社會服務部
Certificate of Proficiency
F.5 - Chan Kei Wang
F.5 - Kwok Chung Kit
F.5 - Lee Ming Hei
F.5 - Mak Yau Heng
F.5 - Yup Yuen Tung
 
2014-2015
Drama
Activity Organizer Award
Hong Kong School Drama Festival Education Bureau Award For Outstanding Cooperation
    Award For Outstanding Director
    Award For Commendable Overall Performance
   
Award For Outstanding Performer(3)
F4 - Zheng Chak Lam
F3 - Yuen Kai Cheung
F1 - Leung Tsz Ho
    Award For Outstanding Script
 
Dance
Activity Organizer Award
The 50th Schools Dance Festival 2013-2014 Hong Kong Schools Dance Association Limited
Chinese Dance - Commended Award
F.4 – Yip Yuen Tung
The 50th Schools Dance Festival 2013-2014 Hong Kong Schools Dance Association Limited
Jazz Dance - Commended Award
F.1 - Fong Yee Man
F.1 - Kong Nok Lam Lydia
F.1 - Kwan Ho Yau
F.1 - Lo Chi Mei
F.2 - Chan Wai Man
F.2 - Li Cheuk Lam
F.4 - Chan Sui Yee
F.4 - Chau Hiu Lam
F.4 - Cheung Tsz Yuet
F.4 - Kwok Wing Yan
F.4 - Li Tsz Ying
F.4 - Ng Suet Yi
F.4 - Yip Yuen Tung
The 51st Schools Dance Festival 2014-2015  Hong Kong Schools Dance Association Limited
Street Dance - Commended Award
F.1– Cheng Pik Yuk
F.1 – Kwok Hoi Ching
F.1 – Pow Ka Wing
F.1 – Wong Man Chiu
F.1 – Li Wing Lam
F.1 – Chau Nga Man
F.1 – Chu Man Ching
F.1 – Ko Ching Chloe
F.1 – Chan An Kiu
F.1 – Wong Kwai Yan
F.1 – Wong Tsz Yi
F.3 – Au Pui Lam
F.3 – Cheung Wai Ping
F.3 – Wong Suet Ying
F.3 – Choi Tsz Tung Natalie
F.3 – Leung Wing Yi
F.4 – Kwan Hoi Tong
F.6 – Ko Wing Yan
F.6 – Lau Sin Yan
 
Visual Arts
Activity Organizer Award
Crime-fighting Poster Design Competition Western Police Force
Second runner-up
F.5 Liang Peier
   
Merit
F.5 Chau Hang Yi
Healthy Life Painting Competition The Yuen Yuen Institute MFBM Nei Ming Chan Lui Chung Tak Memorial College
First runner-up
F.6 Leung Chi Wai
   
Merit
F.5 Liang Peier
 
 
2013-2014
Drama
Activity Organizer Award
EMI Secondary Schools English Drama Competition Association of EMI Secondary School Outstanding Performer(1)
    F.4 - KWOK CHUNG KIT
    Participation(18)
Hong Kong School Drama Festival Hong Kong Art School - A division of Hong Kong Arts Centre Outstanding Performer(2)
    F.5 - CHAU CHUNG YAN
    F.5 - SO MAN HIN
 
Music
Activity Organizer Award
The 66th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
 
 
 
  
 
Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 
 
 
 
 
  
Third(2)
F.4 - YEUNG SIU FUNG
F.2 - CHEUNG HO MING
Certificate of Honours
F.4 - YEUNG SIU FUNG
Certificate of Merit(74)
Certificate of Proficiency(3)
 
 
Visual Arts
Activity Organizer Award
Arts Ambassadors-in-School Hong Kong Arts Development Council Certificate of Recognition(2)
    F.4 - HEUNG SHUI WING
    F.4 - YIP YUEN TUNG
珍惜水資源-水務設施繪畫比賽 水務署 中學組優異獎(1)
    F.4 - 梁佩兒
    入圍(3)
南區道路安全運動2013/2014-海報設計比賽 (中學組) 南區道路安全運動委員會 冠軍(1)
    F.2 - 徐昌瑤