Home Achievements Text

Other Areas(e.g.Campus Media, Debate, First Aid)

2015-2016

Activity

Organizer

Award

全港十八區啦啦隊比賽2015

青年活動統籌委員會及民政事務總署

F.3
LAW KA MING
Bronze Award
F.3
NG NOK MING
Bronze Award
F.3
SO YAN NOK
Bronze Award
F.3
LAI SIK YIN
Bronze Award
F.3
CHEUNG TSZ YAU
Bronze Award
F.3
CHENG SIN YU
Bronze Award
F.3
HO TSZ CHING
Bronze Award
F.3
LI MUNG YI
Bronze Award
F.3
LUI SIN YI
Bronze Award
F.3
TAM KAM MING
Bronze Award
F.4
CHAN PAK HO
Bronze Award
F.4
CHEUNG HOI CHING
Bronze Award
F.6
CHEUNG YU PONG JUSTIN
Bronze Award
F.6
CHOW TSZ SUM
Bronze Award
F.6
KWOK LAI NING
Bronze Award
F.6
NG SHUET YI
Bronze Award
F.6
CHOY KAI FUNG
Bronze Award
F.6
MAK YAU HENG
Bronze Award
F.6
YIP YUEN TUNG
Bronze Award

Hong Kong St John Ambulance Bridage Youth Command Inter-Divisional Competition for Combined Cadet Division 2015

Hong Kong St John Ambulance

2nd runner up - Unicorn League Uniform & Equipment

Hong Kong St John Ambulance Bridage Youth Command Inter-Divisional Competition for Combined Cadet Division 2015

Hong Kong St John Ambulance

Champion - Unicorn League Home Nursing

Hong Kong St John Ambulance Bridage Youth Command Inter-Divisional Competition for Combined Cadet Division 2015

Hong Kong St John Ambulance

2nd runner up - Unicorn League First Aid

Hong Kong St John Ambulance Bridage Youth Command Inter-Divisional Competition for Combined Cadet Division 2015

Hong Kong St John Ambulance

1st runner up - Unicorn League Overall

The 52nd Hong Kong Schools Dance Festival

Hong Kong Schools Dance Association

Merit

Shanghai-Hong Kong Cultural Exchange and Debating Competition 2015

Six Secondary Schools from Putuo Distrct, Shanghai
Six Secondary Schools from Southern Distrct, Hong Kong

Certificate of Participation(9)

Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition

HKSSDC

Participation(5)

NESTA Debating Competition

Native English Speaking Teachers Association

Best Speaker(2)
Participation(9)

Hong Kong Southern District Troop Scoutcraft Competition 2016

Hong Kong Southern District, Scout Association of Hong Kong

F.2
LAU KA HO JEFFREY
First Runner-up
F.2
FUNG KA FAI
First Runner-up
F.3
CHEUNG HO TING
First Runner-up
F.1
LAI FONG HO
Sixth
F.1
LAM CHUN YIU
Sixth
F.1
NG YUK LEUNG
Sixth

"I'm with you" Award Scheme

Committee on Home-School Co-operation
Ocean Park Hong Kong

Certificate of Recognition(12)

「認識《基本法》——法治創繁榮」善德全港中學校際問答比賽2016

香港善德基金會
新界校長會

參與(11)

我的香港夢2016
(短片製作比賽中學組)
香港公民教育基金會有限公司
F.3
何民亮
優異獎
F.3
李嘉彥
優異獎
Understanding the Earth Workshop The University of Hong Kong Participation(30)
世界和平研討日暨國際議題青年挑戰賽2016 香港中文大學
F.4
CHAN PAK HO
參加證書
F.4
CHOY CHUNG HIM EDWIN
參加證書
F.4
CHAN CHI FUNG
參加證書
F.5
LEUNG CHING BONG
優異獎
F.5
HE GUAN CHENG
優異獎
F.5
IP KA HO
優異獎
青年經濟論壇
(政策分析辯論組)
香港中文大學亞太研究所經濟研究中心
香港教育局
F.5
張楚瑜
優異獎
F.5
廖佩珊
參加證書
F.5
吳詩敏
參加證書
F.5
鄧卓盈
參加證書
F.5
黃嘉裕
優異獎
F.5
鍾凱盈
優異獎
F.5
姜朗恩
優異獎
F.5
盧諾希
優異獎
F.5
吳沅螢
參加證書
F.5
黃斯琬
參加證書
香港創意思維活動競賽2016
香港青年協會
教育局
F.4
陳維鍵
參與
F.4
關鉅恒
參與
F.4
周巧嫦
參與
F.4
黃耀昇
參與
F.4
袁啟翔
參與
F.5
鄭焌彥
參與
F.5
黃善瑜
參與
Hong Kong Water Race 2016 Wofoo Social Enterprises
Water Supplies Department 
Participation(35)
健康資訊學生大使計劃 香港政府電影、報刊及物品管理辦事處
F.3
楊姍樺
嘉許狀
F.6
曾俊皓
嘉許狀
F.6
陳子聰
嘉許狀
The 27th Secondary School Good Book Review Hong Kong Professional Teachers' Union Participation(196)
第十六屆《基本法》及國民常識網上問答比賽 中山大學法律系香港同學會
公民教育委員會
嘉許狀(20)
Budding Poets The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Students Participation(36)
JA Company Programe  Junior Achievment Hong Kong  Certificate of Participation(20)
防火安全嘉年華暨薄扶林消防局及救護站開放日 攤位設計比賽 南區防火委員會
F.3
方綺雯
季軍
F.4
陳維鍵
季軍
F.4
關鉅恒
季軍
F.4
周諾曦
季軍
F.4
陳恩諾
季軍
F.4
陳沛霆
季軍
F.4
陳偉烈
季軍
第十五屆全港中學中醫藥常識問答比賽 香港浸會大學中醫藥學會
F.5
何倩怡
參與
F.5
吳沅螢
參與
F.5
黃禧欣
參與
F.5
黃善瑜
參與
     
     

 
2013-2015

Activity

Organizer

Award

Hong Kong Schools Debating Competition

Hong Kong Schools Debating Organization

Best Speaker(1)

 

 

3S(37) - WU TSUN KIT

 

 

 

星島第29屆全港校際辯論比賽 (第一回合初賽)

星島日報

最佳辯論員(1)

 

 

5S(27) - 黃家偉

 

 

 

第十三屆《基本法》多面體—全港中學生辯論賽(公民網盃) (總決賽暨頒獎典禮)

香港基本法推介聯席會議

港島區季軍(7)

第十三屆《基本法》多面體—全港中學生辯論賽(公民網盃) (第二回合複賽)

香港基本法推介聯席會議

最佳辯論員(1)

 

 

5S(27) - 黃家偉

第十三屆《基本法》多面體—全港中學生辯論賽(公民網盃) (第一回合複賽)

香港基本法推介聯席會議

最佳辯論員(1)

 

 

5S(23) - 鄧海銘

第十三屆《基本法》多面體—全港中學生辯論賽(公民網盃) (第一回合)

香港基本法推介聯席會議

最佳辯論員(1)

 

 

5S(22) - 戴安

第四十六屆聯校中文辯論比賽 (第二回合比賽)

聯校中辯

最佳辯論員(1)

 

 

5S(5) - 植沛瑤

 

 

 

第四十六屆聯校中文辯論比賽 (複賽)

聯校中辯

最佳辯論員(1)

 

 

5S(5) - 植沛瑤

 迎向一百週年紀念慶祝活動「福音雙週~多媒體製作比賽」(短片/微電影:青年組(16-25歲))

 香港華人基督教聯會

亞軍(1)
F.6 - 鄭文浩

第14屆"星星河"全國少年兒童美術書法攝影交流大賽

中國青少年研究會

攝影壹等獎(1)
F.4 - 萬錦豪
攝影貳等獎(1)
F.4 - 梁鴻彬

第二屆全港中學生學界廣告橋王爭霸戰

星島雜誌集團

品牌大獎〈寶礦力水特〉及最具商業觸覺優異獎(5)
F.5 - 梁梓維
F.5 - 蘇芷晴
F.5 - 蘇芷蕙
F.5 - 杜津兒
F.5 - 植沛瑤

Student Environmental Protection Ambassador Scheme 2013 - 14

Environmental Campaign Committee

Merit Award(11)

Hong Kong Southern District Troop Scoutcraft Competition 2015

Hong Kong Southern District, Scout Association of Hong Kong

F.4
LEUNG KWOK FUNG
Champion
F.5
LI HO PONG
李浩邦
A7177
Champion
F.5
HON KIT HANG
Champion
F.2
LAU WAI TING 
Fourth
F.2
NG KA HO
Fourth
F.2
YUEN LOK YIN
Fourth
 
 
 
Junior Achievment Hong Kong